Top.Mail.Ru

Arama They Didn't

11:52 pm - 01/06/2012

Yamapi's new single preview

I don't know if you guys already heard/read about this but I haven't seen it on Arama yet so here it is, a very short preview of
his new song called "Ai, Texas" which will also be the theme song of his drama Saikou no Jinsei no Owarikata~Ending Planner~‘.

You can find more details in the article, check the source.








I personally think this song sucks but this is only a very short part of it so my opinion might change if I hear the whole thing...



Source

Source for article
edneichon 6th-Jan-2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
i already heard this and i love that he has the main song xD
in his latest promo (ぴったんこカンカン2hour SP) u can hear more parts of it
..though is just a little preview, i know it will be a hit *o*
crimsonbreeze 6th-Jan-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
If the song is like this aaaaall the way, it's def going to suck.

I was hoping he'd release something like Colorful, that was a nice song.
(no subject) - Anonymous
hanmie7227 7th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
agree!!!

except certain songs~
right?
soraohno 6th-Jan-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
The drama seems NICE.
(no subject) - Anonymous
cocopi 7th-Jan-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
Yeah that's what I thought as well
sbloomcita 6th-Jan-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
I'm waiting for the whole song ...
eve_berry 7th-Jan-2012 12:16 am (UTC)
love your icon!
sbloomcita 8th-Jan-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
thank u :D

Hongki approves 8D
mrs_nogood 7th-Jan-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
...OMG it started singing again...MAKE IT STOP!

hanmie7227 7th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Love your gif so much!!

Ohh~TOP~
shoot me straight to my heart~
yuna_cha 7th-Jan-2012 12:20 am (UTC)
its still really short preview.

and I think I will watch this drama.
rikayla 7th-Jan-2012 12:25 am (UTC)
only here for eikura nana in that video screen lol
chizzyrei 7th-Jan-2012 12:40 am (UTC)
somehow i feel this would build up to a catchy "Daite Senorita" somewhere in the chorus/ middle.
asth77 7th-Jan-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
why do I even like the song
valentinekent 7th-Jan-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
when did he grow old
hyuuga_princess 7th-Jan-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
This comes from someone who dislikes both Pi and AKB, but I would MUCH rather them make the theme than him...
The music is horrid OTL
hanmie7227 7th-Jan-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
listening to the tune~
I get why they made it as his drama theme song~

It just, what bugging me most is the title~
why on earth it must be Ai Texas?
Should be Ai Japan~
sigh~
tokyo_yume 7th-Jan-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
I love the title. What bugged me most was the music!
hanmie7227 7th-Jan-2012 05:06 am (UTC)
hehehe~
oppose to me neee~
let us listen to the full music later okay?
tokyo_yume 7th-Jan-2012 06:08 am (UTC)
Of course! I'm looking forward to it LOL
memorialhime 7th-Jan-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
hmm both title and music are what's bugging me.
Pray hard that full song is 'non-bug-able'
tokyo_yume 7th-Jan-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
Alright Yamapi, if you're going to make a song with the name of MY beloved state of TEXAS in the title, it better not be as crappy as what I heard in this preview. You better have an AMAZING freakin' chorus to save this one. >______>
raviolikenshin 7th-Jan-2012 07:32 am (UTC)
the song is going to be great, but his voice is going to ruin it
jjkk1993 7th-Jan-2012 07:44 am (UTC)
Loveless and One in a Million were pretty good songs IMO so I'm putting down my money for this single too. *crosses fingers^
(no subject) - Anonymous
sakana93 7th-Jan-2012 11:07 am (UTC)
they are both about 160cm. For a japanese girl, her height is quite decent I think
newsvsyamapi 7th-Jan-2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
The song sounds...baaad T-T
Please make him get a hair cut!!!!
tabbytabitha 7th-Jan-2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
I love him but oh nooooo :(
This page was loaded Mar 4th 2024, 1:47 pm GMT.