Arama They Didn't

8:40 pm - 02/13/2012

Kamenashi Endorses Panasonic and Gets Bombarded with Akanishi Questions

Kame

Kame held a press conference today at Tokyo International Forum for his new CM for Panasonic.
Towards the end, the press rushed in questions and pressed for comments/ message from Kamenashi about Akanishi's marriage.

So how did it go?





credits: 1, 2,

LOLOLOL sorry omg, I burst out laughing when I saw these. Just how much concentration did you use Kame?
he's usually a smooth talker, but, oh well..still laughing here.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
myjulien 13th-Feb-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
Lawl. Good going, Kame!

Also, all that buildup for nothing.
georgiaannaa 13th-Feb-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAAAHHAHAHAA XDDDDD
mikarocker 13th-Feb-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
That's pretty hilarious lol
I'm guessing they were all told to try and avoid speaking about it if possible.
(no subject) - Anonymous
chizzyrei 13th-Feb-2012 05:55 pm (UTC)
lol the video was like an Akame video i can't help but laugh.
and those reporters were all giggly. wth.
wieauchimmernun 13th-Feb-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
lol oh well.
if i would be a reporter i would probably ask about it too.
ocha_suki 13th-Feb-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
what a stupid question really...what does panasonic confr. have thing to do with jin's wed? :p
*pats kame*

Edited at 2012-02-13 04:47 pm (UTC)
nashe21 13th-Feb-2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
I remembered that arama post where Kame was asked on his opinion about Yamapi's/Ryo's withdrawal from NEWS and everybody were saying that he shouldn't have said anything at all about the issue. And now this where he did not gave any comment about Akanishi's issue and almost everyone at tumblr were saying that he should have given a comment on the issue... Poor guy:( people will always judge him no matter what he does.... *damn if you will, damn if you don't*. As for me, I think he handled the matter pretty well :D

On the other hand, I think it's time again for another PANASONIC cm for Kame :P

ichigobanana 13th-Feb-2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
+1
not_home_2night 13th-Feb-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
Aww poor guy. Getting asked about his ex-member's wedding at HIS photo shot.
Sorry Kame!
damagea 13th-Feb-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who thinks that's not funny at all? The question has nothing to do with Panasonic and idk, it's stupid to broadcast the same thing all over again.
sugiex 13th-Feb-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
I agree. That's not respecting Panasonic either, who presumably invited those reporters to write about the new product.
aaalove 13th-Feb-2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
Kat-tun still cleaning up Jin's mess.
debbris 13th-Feb-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
+1.


debbris 13th-Feb-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
remember that woman with her 'leave britney alone' video?




juniority 13th-Feb-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure that was a (crossdressing/transvestite) guy... Or maybe we're thinking of two different people?
namira8394 13th-Feb-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
Damn. He looks so great in that photo. Have a feeling that the press won't let it be slide just like that. I'm sure during KAT-TUN press conference tour they will bring it up :/

Kame's face when he didn't answer to the question. Damn. He seems pissed.
kamelli 14th-Feb-2012 10:27 am (UTC)
I know...the way he blinked...he's probably cursing the reporter who asked at that moment. XD
amayayayayaya 13th-Feb-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
He must've been specifically told not to comment on the issue, I suppose. He usually has a better answer for these kinds of things.

Oh Kame.
tsuyoi_hikari 13th-Feb-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
The way he ignored the question is just funny.

Ahh, I kinda miss his wannabe Batman voice. xD;;
pauline568 13th-Feb-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
+1

Is he there for Panasonic or Akanishi ?
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2019, 12:18 am GMT.