everyday、カチューシャ (kachuusha) wrote in aramatheydidnt,
everyday、カチューシャ
kachuusha
aramatheydidnt

StylipS Introduction Post




Name: Noto Arisa (能登有沙)
Nickname: Nocchi (のっち), Ari (あり)
Birthdate: 12/26/1988
Birthplace: Chiba prefecture
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 153cm
Specialty: Calligraphy (Calligraphy name: Kanon), Gundam talk
Likes: Baking cakes
Dislikes: Waking up early, cleaning her room
Hobbies: Karaoke, collecting stamps, drawing
Favorite Food: Fried shrimp, udon
Least Favorite Food: White-bodied fish, walleye pollack, tartar sauce
Charm Point: Long neck
Strong Points: Generosity, can forgive easily
Weak Point: Fickleness
Favorite School Subject: Japanese
Looks Up To: Ishikawa Rika
Hello! Project Groups:
Hello! Pro Egg (2004-2009) (Leader)
Tomoiki Ki wo Uetai (2005-2009) (Leader)
Ongaku Gatas (2007-2012)


Name: Ogura Yui (小倉唯)
Birthdate: 15th August 1995
Birthplace: Gunma Prefecture
Blood type: O
Height: 150 cm
Skills: classic ballet, swimming, jazz dancing, tap dancing
Hobbies: walking her pet dog, karaoke, shopping
Favorite word: Arigatou [Thank you] ("Arigatou" is a magic word, it warms the hearts of people.)
Favourite Food: dried plum, ice cream, strawberries
Disliked Food: nattou (fermented soybeans), mushrooms, seafood, raw fish
Qualifications: 5th level Chinese Character certification, 5th level English Proficiency certification, 1st level Swimming certification
Favourite Movie: "Spirited Away" ("It gave me courage and I was deeply moved by Chihiro, who worked very hard to turn her parents, who got turned into pigs, back into humans.")
Favourite Game: The Game of Life
Favourite Actor: Yui Aragaki ("Her acting is skilful and she has got silky hair.")
Favourite Anime: Meitantei Conan [Detective Conan] ("It is funny that even though he's small, his brain is that of an adult.")
Favourite sport: skiing, skating, swimming
Current Obsessions: roller-ball pens, dressing up her pet dog


Name: Ishihara Kaori (石原夏織)
Birthdate: August 6, 1993
Blood type: A
Height: 153 cm
Skills: Waking up early, dancing
Hobbies: Reading comics, singing
Favourite Food: chocolate, ice cream, noodles
Favourite Animals: Cats & dogs
Disliked Food: Minced fish
Current Obsession: English


Name: Matsunaga Maho (松永真穂)
Birthday: January 23, 1993
Height: 160cm
Specialty: Baton twirling, level 4 Kanji kentei, level 3 English kentei
Hobbies: Cheerleading, baton twirling, cooking, karaoke

They are all managed by Up-Front Agency and Kaori & Yui have a duo group together.

senjougaharaoyaji, generasia - nocchi, yui, kaori, maho

i hope it's okay if i do this.
Tags: debut, idols, music/musician
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments