Arama They Didn't

9:26 pm - 02/27/2012

m-flo x 2ne1 SHE' SO (OUTTA CONTROL) PV IS OUT!


SOURCE



maybe I am too shallow and there is a hidden artsy interpretation I don't get but this was boring as hell
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
(no subject) - Anonymous
funkaliciousss 28th-Feb-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
lol at 2ne1 having to resort this to sell anything. but too bad no one wants to see them at all so they need to get others to do the stripping for them. such poor things tbh.
mimi_kamenashi 28th-Feb-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
oook...
that was awful
wasabisushi404 28th-Feb-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
OH GOSH. I was just watching Devil Wears Prada and the bloopers. xD
Hahah. Nice gif.
I honestly didn't watch it, but just seeing the thumbnail for the video makes me not want to watch something that is boring. I'll just waste 4:34 minutes on something else. :D Like typing this for an example.
funkaliciousss 28th-Feb-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
at least you won't get scarred for life as another horrible memory gets etched into your brains.
sonicphotonic 28th-Feb-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
Just like the song, boring
thomaswilmoore 28th-Feb-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
As bad as the song XD
phaimen 28th-Feb-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
mte
kachuusha 28th-Feb-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
wow, that's awful
sergel02 28th-Feb-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
Song is decent enough. Video was 0__o tho
konichiwacobra 28th-Feb-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Horrible video for a horrible song tbh. Everyone would've been better off without this collaboration.
taylorniw 28th-Feb-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
It's 2ne1. No matter what they tell you, there is no hidden artistic interpretation.
nansuki 28th-Feb-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
Do you think they had a say for the video? It is technically M-Flo's song. It just feels like they were told, "sing here"; throwing them out to the public, "hey, we're still here".
aibajunior 28th-Feb-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
WHAT THE HELL IS THIS CRAP? (I like Bom's voice, that's it)
glider 28th-Feb-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
i'm sorry but this was kind of stupid
maffinoyobiai 28th-Feb-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
Those cheerleaders are just... awful. What self-respecting girl does videos like these o.O

I would be embarrassed if I was 2NE1 D: Having a song this awful linked to them in any way...
funkaliciousss 28th-Feb-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
i would be embarrassed if i had anything to do with 2NE1, let alone to BE 2NE1.

Edited at 2012-02-28 04:04 am (UTC)
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
active3minutes 28th-Feb-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
Damn. A lot of people don't like 2NE1 here, sort of similar to their career in Japan-and I actually like them. The video was, strange, it reminds me of some other video but I can't think of it at the moment
dorkylifestyle 28th-Feb-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
WTF did I just watch?
keshigomiu 28th-Feb-2012 05:54 am (UTC)
Just here for your icon, Love it! <3
taecish 28th-Feb-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
this song is so bad i dont even have words 4 it
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 12th 2018, 5:14 pm GMT.