Arama They Didn't

5:54 pm - 03/10/2012

Photos from Dream Morning Musume's Budokan Concert ft. some guests






















Ishiguro Aya took the stage for a Tanpopo Medley:








There was a near complete first generation reunion:




Goto Maki made an unannounced appearance to participate in a Pucchi Moni medley:



















Tsuji Nozomi also showed up. Her main subgroup didn't get a medley:







Morning Musume performed their upcoming single 'Renai Hunter':



And then everyone (sans Ishiguro) performed together. There was a serious clash of outfits and it was probably glorious:













Sources: 1, 2, 3

Too many amazing people on one stage, tbh. The DVD is going to be awesome. 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
danceinthedark 11th-Mar-2012 12:03 am (UTC)
I need a video the Tanpopo performance like yesterday, jfc such perfection. ♥
rexona_woman 11th-Mar-2012 12:05 am (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL. I can't wait for the concert to come out on DVD!
usagiko 12th-Mar-2012 03:14 am (UTC)
This. It looks SO awesome. ;-;
glider 11th-Mar-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
pressed to death that they threw Rika in the Tanpopo unit, she doesn't need to be there at all

really interested to hear Ayappe's singing after all these years, god she's like my favorite female vocalist ever
mia_p 11th-Mar-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Yeah I would of loved to see 1st gen tanpopo, aya looks so awkward in that yellow outfit!
wapiko 11th-Mar-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
MY QUEEN!?!?!??!?!

jfc this is going to be the first H!P anything I have downloaded in years
mia_p 11th-Mar-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
Ditto, my life would be complete if I saw this live :0
llamatsuri 11th-Mar-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
can't wait to see the pucchi moni performance, they were like my favourite subgroup ever from momusu

the whole thing looks amazing though
writerserenyty 11th-Mar-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
Need that Tanpopo medley omg. Can't wait to see Ayappe, and on the same stage as Rika, no less!
mia_p 11th-Mar-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
Wow, this is my dream concert (no pun intended) I really hope they do something like this again, it's on my bucket list! I really believe that graduating the elder members was a dumb decision, if this is the result in the end, kind of defeats the point of the separation doesn't it? Friggin Pucchi Moni with Goto Maki is perfection!
yasmine2009 11th-Mar-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
This sounds amazing!! I need this in my life, all of it! *.*
nienju 11th-Mar-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Nono ain't complete without Aibon >__
encyclopedicace 11th-Mar-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
Man, I wish they could do this again, but with every former member! That would be AMAZING.
visionfactory1 11th-Mar-2012 03:19 am (UTC)
Perfection.

Though as much as I like the actual Morning Musume they look so out of place here...

Edited at 2012-03-11 03:19 am (UTC)
xxxratedcunt 11th-Mar-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Ayappe!! Maki!! Nono!! OMG OMG OMG!!
Maybe I'll end up buying this ♥
a bit disappointed they didn't got Fukuda nor Ichii (and let's not talk about Aibon, because that it's impossible) - but yeah, the concert seems like they got a lot of fun.
taylorniw 11th-Mar-2012 04:21 pm (UTC)
Asuka's actually returned to the music industry, but there's always been rumors she left due to bullying. I don't think she'll ever do anything with them.
sadistic_dance 11th-Mar-2012 04:28 am (UTC)
ALL. THE. FEELS.
rainbow_yarn 11th-Mar-2012 06:58 am (UTC)
There was a serious clash of outfits and it was probably glorious

Best comment ever.


omgggg I wish I'd been there so bad. I'm sad Mako didn't get to join in the Pucchi Moni medley; I know the Yossi/Maki/Kei bit was awesome, but it negates any purpose Mako had... and she looks fucking STELLAR in these pictures. ♥
kushina 11th-Mar-2012 08:05 am (UTC)
I need to fucking see this concert.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2019, 11:44 am GMT.