liime_arix (liime_arix) wrote in aramatheydidnt,
liime_arix
liime_arix
aramatheydidnt

Introducing Cheeky Parade (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻


During their Idol Street event, they announced a new idol group called Cheeky Parade. All members came from the label's underlings, Street Sei. Members are:
Sekine Yuna (17) - Leader, Watanabe Asami (17), Suzuki Yuriya (15), Shimazaki Rino (15), Mizorogi Seran (14), Yamamoto Mirin (14), Nagai Hina (14), Kodakari Momoka (13), Suzuki Mariya (12)

Their average age is 14.5.

They also performed their new song, Cheeky dreamer, in the event. Their goal right now is to major debut. Avex also announced another idol audition for Street Sei. This will be their 3rd generation.


Documentary of the group formation

Asami Watanabe:

Kanji: 渡辺亜紗美
Nickname: Asamin
Height: 165.5 cm
Birthday: 1994/9/27
Homeplace: Tochigi Prefecture
Bloodtype: O
Hobbies/special skills: Dancing
Favorite Idols: SUPER☆GiRLS


Yuna Sekine

Kanji: 関根優那
Nickname: Yuunyan, Yucchi
Height: 151.5</p>

Birthday: 1994/9/28
Homeplace: Saitama Prefecture
Blood type: B
Hobbies/special skills: Karaoke, shopping, watching movies, sleeping, playing with my iphone, playing piano, practicing singing
Favorite idols: SNSD, 2PM


Rino Shimazaki

Kanji: 島崎莉乃
Nickname: Rinono
Height: 156.5
Birthday: 1996/5/15
Grade: Middle school 3
Homeplace: Kanagawa prefecture
Blood type: O
Hobbies/special skills: Watching movies, reading outloud
Favorite idols: AKB48’s Takahashi Minami, Perfume


Yuriya Suzuki

Kanji: 鈴木友梨耶
Nickname: Yuriya, Yuri
Height: 153.5
Grade: Middle school 3
Homeplace: Tokyo
Blood type: A
Hobbies/special skills: Shopping, reading, cooking
Favorite idols: Kara, SNSD


Mizorogi Seran:

Kanji: 溝呂木世蘭
Nickname: Seran
Height: 157 cm
Birthday: 1997/4/22
Grade: Middle school 2
Homeplace: Tokyo
Blood type: A
Special skills/hobbies: Petting animals, being able to sleep anywhere
Favorite idols: SNSD


Yamamoto Marin

Kanji: 山本真凜
Nickname: Marinko
Height: 150 cm
Birthday: 1997/6/11
Grade: Middle school 2
Homeplace: Mie prefecture
Blood type: A
Hobbies/special skills: Dancing, painting
Favorite idols: SUPER☆GiRLS, Kara


Hina Nagai

Kanji: 永井日菜
Nickname: Hinachun (ひなchuン)
Height: 154.5
Birthday: 1998/2/6
Grade: Middle school 6
Homeplace: Tokyo
Blood type: A
Hobbies/special skills: Braveboard, wrist popping?
Favorite idols: SNSD


Momoka Kodakari

Kanji: 小鷹狩百花
Nickname: Momochan
Height: 158 cm
Birthday: 1999/2/21
Grade: Middle school 1st
Homeplace: Osaka
Blood type: AB
Hobbies/special skills: Being able to quickly fall asleep anywhere
Favorite idols: SUPER☆GiRLS, AKB48, Hamasaki Ayumi


Mariya Suzuki

Kanji: 鈴木真梨耶
Nickname: Mari, Mariya
Height: 153.5
Birthday: 1999/9/26
Grade: Elementary 6th
Homeplace: Tokyo
Blood type: O
Hobbies/special skills: Running
Favorite idols: A.N.JELL


source: 1, 2, 3

Tags: idols, super kawaii
Subscribe

Recent Posts from This Community

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments

Recent Posts from This Community