gendou_hitler (gendou_hitler) wrote in aramatheydidnt,
gendou_hitler
gendou_hitler
aramatheydidnt

This Is A Hello! Project Kenshuusei (Egg) Post.

The website for the H!P Egg 2012 Happyoukai 〜3gatsu no Nama Tamago Show!〜 opened yesterday.


There are some new members, including one familiar face!


Name: Uemura Akari (植村あかり)
Nickname: Aarii (あーりー)
Birthday: 1998/12/30

The following two Kenshuusei were introduced at a prior concert, but this is the first lot of official conformation/information we've got about them.


Name: Yamaga Kanae (山賀香奈恵)
Nickname: Sanchan (さんちゃん)
Birthday: 1995/5/15


Name: Oda Sakura
Nickname: Sakura (さくら)
Birthday: 1999/3/12

And the girl some of you are probably familiar with... S/mileage's Kosuga Fuyuka!


Name: Kosuga Fuyuka (小数賀芙由香)
Birthday: 1997/11/19
Nickname: Fuuchan (ふ〜ちゃん)

Of course, there are the other Kenshuusei as well.




Name: Kaneko Rie (金子りえ)
Nickname: Ricchan (りっちゃん)
Birthday: 1997/7/1


Name: Miyamoto Karin (宮本佳林)
Nickname: Karin (カリン)
Birthday: 1998/12/1


Name: Takagi Sayuki (高木紗友希)
Nickname: Sayubee (さゆべぇ)
Birthday: 1997/4/21


Name: Tanabe Nanami (田辺奈奈美)
Nickname: Tanapyon (たなぴょん)
Birthday: 1999/11/10


Name: Yoshihashi Kurumi (吉橋くるみ)
Nickname: Kurumin (くるみん)
Birthday: 1999/9/22


Name: Hamaura Ayano (浜浦彩乃)
Nickname: Hamachan (はまちゃん)
Birthday: 2000/4/26


Name: Taguchi Natsumi (田口夏実)
Birthday: 2000/7/21
Nickname: Tagucchi (たぐっち)


Name: Ootsuka Aina (大塚愛菜)
Nickname: Tsukapon (つかぽん)
Birthday: 1998/4/3


Name: Mogi Minami (茂木美奈実)
Nickname: Mogii (モギー)
Birthday: 1999/1/14


Name: Ogawa Rena (小川麗奈)
Birthday: 2000/3/27
Nickname: Renako (れなこ)

The setlist was also posted on the website. Songs only, though, not performers.


1. Go Girl〜Koi no Victory〜
MC1
2. Maji de Sukasuka!
3. Maji Bomber!!
4. aMa no Jaku
MC2
5. Tsuugaku Vector☂
6. Genshoku GAL Hade ni Yukube!
7. Chokkan 2〜Nogashita Sakana wa Ooki zo!〜
MC3
8. The Bigaku
9. Yumemiru Fifteen
10. CLAP!
11. JUMP
MC4
12. Pyocopyoco Ultra


Which members are your favourites? Do you like any of the new four girls? 

Also, are there any audition finalists who didn't make it that you'd like to see become a Kenshuusei?
Tags: hello!project, idols, s/mileage, super kawaii
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments