Arama They Didn't

5:09 pm - 03/20/2012

PV Preview of Fairies' Beat Generation

soraohno 20th-Mar-2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
WHAT IS THIS EPICNESS?!!!! AYJDGYSYVSYFVYF <3
soraohno 21st-Mar-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
......WANT THOSE SHOES. (high heels)
deebosco 20th-Mar-2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
Oh please, someone fired their stylist.
(no subject) - Anonymous
deebosco 20th-Mar-2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
But they should change their style of dressing soon, cuz it will get boring.
the song is good tho.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
inachan89 20th-Mar-2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
the other clothes re fine,but the jackets re awful
bokunostation 20th-Mar-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
awesomeness overload ♥
their costumes are cool too *o*
AVEX is this cool 8D
(no subject) - Anonymous
bokunostation 20th-Mar-2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
woops, okay. thanks for clearing that up.
(no subject) - Anonymous
whited_79 21st-Mar-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
technically Fairies is also an Avex group since they're under Avex's sub-label, though they're not managing it...
zoemi 20th-Mar-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
Channeling SPEED with those knee-long shorts!
(no subject) - Anonymous
zoemi 20th-Mar-2012 03:40 pm (UTC)
First time they've gotten close, IMO.
kirrochan 20th-Mar-2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
All the colors! PV is great~ :D
blkjck 20th-Mar-2012 04:25 pm (UTC)
amazing
deepriver888 20th-Mar-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
those clothes when they're dancing in the grey room...
inachan89 20th-Mar-2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
so hyper!!!!GO GIRLS!!!!
flightbyzephyr 20th-Mar-2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
I still don't see the apeal but the costumes are better this time. :)
nudrive 20th-Mar-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
I am SO excited! :D
ocha_suki 20th-Mar-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
the shoes! <333
and of course the song too ;)
uledy 21st-Mar-2012 01:01 am (UTC)
kiss me like a baby

urm. i don't want no man to do that to me

i love this already! awesome energy and all the pretty colorsssssss
nyankee 21st-Mar-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
I thought it was "kiss me like that, baby" but then I have this allergy shit going on and for some reason it's making my ears act funny, so I may have misheard. :|a
uledy 21st-Mar-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
no no no i think you're right. i re-listened and i think i heard "kiss me like that, baby" too.

sorry bout your allergies. me too :( everyone was skipping home from work today and i was glaring at every flower and tree knowing what lies ahead of me for the next 7 months...
jlrui 21st-Mar-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
Okay. I need to know about this girls more and about fairies more!
been busy with HSJ and 9nine fandom that I haven't even looked at there pvs yet but THIS...
Awesome song by the way
(no subject) - Anonymous
jlrui 22nd-Mar-2012 06:08 pm (UTC)
I do have a question... what is their debut title song?
I can't seem to find the videos and mp3 :(
okadarei 21st-Mar-2012 11:26 am (UTC)
People like to complain for everything XD if they were dressed like usually idols dress, people would also complain. Sometimes their shorts are way too short, but at least they dress more normal and casual, and I like it btw XD This dance is so hard to perform, those jumps make me fear for their knees o.O
asai64 21st-Mar-2012 11:48 am (UTC)
OMG OSM O_____O
I fall in love with these girls
This page was loaded Dec 7th 2022, 7:38 am GMT.