Arama They Didn't

8:04 pm - 03/21/2012

Nicki Minaj in Tokyo, meets with fans, remains cute

I'm in love


It is Nicki Minaj's first time in Japan, as she is starting her promotional tour for her album, Pink Friday: Roman Reloaded, which will be released on April 3.




Yes. That's a half pink half blonde wig on her head! I'm staying forever :)


Japan. Outfit / Wig #1. #TMOE



Japan. Outfit/Wig #2. Movie. Popcorn.



Its rlly popcorn tho



Fan Candids



source: 1, 2, video, VIA ONTD
kachuusha 22nd-Mar-2012 12:26 am (UTC)
love her wig here. i may not be a big nicki fan but there's something about her that i like. but i wish her the best in japan!
flightbyzephyr 22nd-Mar-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
Same, she just has that charisma that is imposable to fake~ Now if only I liked her music... xD

Edited at 2012-03-22 06:03 am (UTC)
bluetuesdai 22nd-Mar-2012 12:28 am (UTC)
so cute :3
ohprecioustime 22nd-Mar-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
love her
yume_no_yousei 22nd-Mar-2012 12:47 am (UTC)
flawless girl. never change.
falling_cookie 22nd-Mar-2012 01:05 am (UTC)
haha I'm usually not a fan of her crazy outfits but I really like the popcorn one.
five_sunsets 22nd-Mar-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
I'm not a big fan of Nicki's music but I love her in general ~ best of luck to her!
gackt_otaku_grl 22nd-Mar-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
Isn't she like, obsessed with Japan? I know one of her alter egos is "Harajuku Barbie" and in one of her first videos she was a geisha-type girl while the hero was a samurai ^_^
hannahime25 22nd-Mar-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
Cute!
kimiko1387 22nd-Mar-2012 02:31 am (UTC)
Really like the short wig.
liime_arix 22nd-Mar-2012 02:43 am (UTC)
She has one like it in orange that looks really cute.
kerplunk 22nd-Mar-2012 03:49 am (UTC)
sweet heart tbh.

captxfizz 22nd-Mar-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
Haha omg Kiddyland!
Man, I'm not a big fan of her usually but I'm liking her hair and outfits here xD
aibada 22nd-Mar-2012 07:05 am (UTC)
flawless barbie
december_clouds 22nd-Mar-2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
I always find her clothes very interesting. I don't think I've ever heard her music though.
tonieboo0013 22nd-Mar-2012 10:08 pm (UTC)
FUCK YES Nicki Minaj ♥ I seriously need some icons with her :|
This page was loaded Jan 30th 2023, 8:49 pm GMT.