Arama They Didn't

9:52 pm - 04/15/2012

Tomofumi Tanizawa to release 3rd Album!!


Cover

the album goes on sale April 25!

Tracklist

1. Sekai Isshu Nosume
2. Shiki musume


3. Yame chimae! Tanizawa Tomofumi
4. Love Love MP3
5. Hyaku nen mo kodoku
6. Hara Peko monster
7. Yume no shokudou
8. Shiyou
9. Hito to uchuu no sougo sei no kousatsu
10. Chaahan bugyou
11. Nanimo Nai furide Bakurawa
12. Summer

SOURCE

some.. a few...anyone?? might remember him from doing the Kimi ni todoke opening for the anime!

i really like shiki musume<3 beautiful melody!!
& I forgot how much i luved Kimi ni todoke(the song), it makes me wanna actually finish reading/watch the manga/anime

for anyone who wants to order it!!!

prismboy 16th-Apr-2012 05:49 am (UTC)
Ahhh, I'm so excited. His voice is so lovely, I fell in love with him from the first listen! And that cover is fantastic.

Edited at 2012-04-16 05:50 am (UTC)
kazeyumi 16th-Apr-2012 07:34 am (UTC)
omg i love that cover! <3
helenmaldon 16th-Apr-2012 12:28 pm (UTC)
I love this man! Have his other albums! Yatta, I'm excited ^^
chrismellody 16th-Apr-2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
That is the best album cover I've ever seen so far in this year, omg.

His voice is lovely too!
liniang 17th-Apr-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
Fuck yeah! I love "The man who to Japan". This is gonna be great <3
This page was loaded Dec 4th 2022, 10:57 pm GMT.