Arama They Didn't

4:20 pm - 04/18/2012

Johnny’s group date!



On March 9th, Kanjani8’s Nishikido Ryo was seen at a bar in Tokyo attending a group date with KAT-TUN’s Tanaki Koki with pretty 20-something girls. On the 27th of the same month, he was seen at the same bar, in the same set of seats, hosting another group date attended by Arashi’s Matsumoto Jun. 

“Koki was wearing casual clothes, and Nishikido was wearing a hat. Both of them didn’t try to disguise themselves and went upstairs to the second floor. Soon after, 4 girls followed them upstairs.”

The two Johnny’s appeared late at night on Friday, March 9th. Bar “B” is a hidden store that famous people often frequent. The bar closes at 2, and it doesn’t get a lot of traffic so people use it as a place to host secret group dates.

There was also another male present, so there were 3 males vs. 4 females at the group date. They ordered many different dishes, from pizza to meat dishes. They were afraid of being found out and so they were pretty quiet at first. The party got rowdier as they drank alcohol, and they were seen having a good time. 



A girl asked, “Is there someone in Johnny’s who is bad with women?” To which Nishikido replied with, “Nope. None at all.” They didn’t play any of the regular group date games that comedians talk about on TV. They were merely drinking and talking.

When the store closed, the 7 of them exited and didn’t go on to a second round. Instead, they all took taxis and went their separate ways.

An entertainment insider said, “They can’t really go out drinking as freely anymore because it’ll end up on Twitter. And Johnny’s love going on group dates.”

A tv insider said, “Matchy has confessed to going on group dates at one of his dinner dates. He even said that there weren’t enough people so he called up Higashiyama Noriyuki, TOKIO’s Matsuoka, and KAT-TUN’s Kamenashi.”

A female university student confessed that her friend has gone on group dates with members of Kis-my-ft2 and ABC-Z. 

In the same month on the 27th, another Johnny’s group date was held at the same bar by Nishikido. This time, Koki was not present. 

“Nishikido was with another guy and there were 3 girls with them. They had all curled hair and looked like models. Everybody was in a good mood so they were pretty loud when they toasted. They called Nishikido, Ryo-kun. And he said that they’re going to drink a lot that night.” Said a male customer at the bar.

After the five of them had some beer in them, they ordered tequila shots.

“Nishikido had about 5-6 shots and started complaining that he couldn’t take it anymore. He got up to go to the bathroom but the was already stumbling by that point. The girls then decided to take care of him and guided him to the bathroom.”

According to a female customer of the bar who was also there that night. “This time, it seemed the party was even more rowdy than last time. Around 1AM, Matsumoto Jun came. He apologized for being late and saw that they were already pretty drunk at that point. He asked, ‘You guys are already this wasted?’”

A TV insider said that Matsumoto and Nishikido are great friends and Matsumoto won’t even get mad when Nishikido picks on him. And Nishikido feels that Matsumoto is a big-brother figure he can count on.

Nishikido was in a great mood that night and he talked about owning a small boat. His friend then suggested that they take out the boat next time to host a drinking party. The girls were in awe that they could do such a thing.

It seemed that Matsumoto, who joined mid-party, was not very talkative that night. “I don’t think Matsumoto spoke much, and the girls complained that he was in a dark mood. They called him MatsuJun on their first meeting and it seemed like Matsumoto was a little turned off by being called that on their first meeting. Nishikido then asked one of the girls if she had plans after the party.”

It got to the point where the store was about to close and the other guy also asked another girl if she had plans afterwards. Everyone then left in taxis. It seemed like Jun was the only one who went home alone that night.





usso-ippai

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
diale11 18th-Apr-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
Seems like Jun went to babysit.
shepherd_blaine 18th-Apr-2012 08:37 am (UTC)
It really does seem like this.XD
dhannylyn 18th-Apr-2012 08:39 am (UTC)
waaaaa....love the DoS jun..<3
keshigomiu 18th-Apr-2012 08:42 am (UTC)


lol.. forever alone.. XD
I'm curious on that boat though..

Edited at 2012-04-18 09:39 am (UTC)
tsuyoi_hikari 18th-Apr-2012 12:39 pm (UTC)
I know I shouldn't laugh but it makes me LOL when I watched this scene a few years back. I really like him in here -- him acting as father and wearing a ring seemed really natural. ^^;
banana666 18th-Apr-2012 08:43 am (UTC)
awwww... matsujun :3

maybe this weeks another bed photos of ryo will come out
who knows XXD
aisyazurina 18th-Apr-2012 08:50 am (UTC)
They are human... need to have fun... But Jun-kun always been kakkoiii.. Rest at home is better JUN-kun.. :D
lilly0 18th-Apr-2012 08:51 am (UTC)
The only thing I can think about right now is... that Jun attended this party to watch out for Ryo. *LOL* How cute's that? My pervy fangirl mind goes wild :DDDD

However, that aside, I highly doubt that these girls are normal random girls. They might be models or part of the entertainment business.

Yay for Koki by the way. Go, go Koki :D
Doesn't Nino also attend lots of these parties?

Serious question: Are these group-dates organized by the agency? Sounds strange, but sending them to group-dates keeps their 'we-are-hot-guys-and-free' image up and at the same time it's saver than going out randomly.

Am I the only one who wants to know more about the Kame-Mabo-Higashi-Matchy group date? ^^


Edit: So the conclusio of this article is that everyone had fun but Jun, who wen home alone? ^^ Oh, Jun babe...

Edited at 2012-04-18 09:04 am (UTC)
vincnette 18th-Apr-2012 09:37 am (UTC)
Kame-Mabo-Higashi-Matchy group date? I don't know anything abt it *amazed*
ocha_suki 18th-Apr-2012 09:08 am (UTC)
when Jun mama looked after the bratty kids XDDD
i love to hear about Jun-Ryo bromance, and more excited to know that kouki also join the group ^^
well, anything about Arashi+Kat-tun interactions always make me happy <333
how i miss to hear a story if ryo&ohno going out together again, or ohno-kame going out together again ;)
lilly0 18th-Apr-2012 09:14 am (UTC)
when Jun mama looked after the bratty kids XDDD

And for sure scolded the bratty kids when they were hangoverish the next day
^__________~

I agree with you, I love to read about interactions with the boys. Jun-Ryo bromance is lovely. Now will we heare more about Koki too? ^^ And I also miss reading about Ohno-Kame.
anyappellation 18th-Apr-2012 09:11 am (UTC)
5-6 shots of tequila, ew, gag
cast0shadow 18th-Apr-2012 09:14 am (UTC)
ryo and koki? sounds like fun!
asaphira_sachi 18th-Apr-2012 09:25 am (UTC)
I don’t think Matsumoto spoke much, and the girls complained that he was in a dark mood. They called him MatsuJun on their first meeting and it seemed like Matsumoto was a little turned off by being called that on their first meeting.

That's right. Don't act so familiar with da man, srsly. Ugh, but this post is bringing out Jun jokes that I despise.

Edited at 2012-04-18 09:28 am (UTC)
rim1789 18th-Apr-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
For real OMG O___O It's not like they knew each other well O___O

I know what joke you're speaking about but truly, only one said it ^^ So everything is fine <3
mjspice 18th-Apr-2012 09:26 am (UTC)
No one is stating the obvious. They went on a group WITH EACH OTHER! The girls were just a distraction. XDDDDDDDDD
go_chan2011 18th-Apr-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
Lol!!!!!!
+100000000000 I like that theory, although I´m more into the Akanishi troop than this Ryokokijun combo~

Edited at 2012-04-18 05:39 pm (UTC)
benihime99 18th-Apr-2012 10:24 am (UTC)
So johnny's are regular boys going on dates
I'm more surprised by the pairing tbh: Koki/RYo... is it a height thing?
eevaleena 18th-Apr-2012 10:40 am (UTC)
IKR? I was surprised too. I can't even imagine Ryo & Koki hanging out together! (>__<)
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
moraima86 18th-Apr-2012 10:26 am (UTC)
Boring promo-scandal for papadoru.
I can't wait for the drama to start!!!

And lmao at: A girl asked, “Is there someone in Johnny’s who is bad with women?” To which Nishikido replied with, “Nope. None at all.”

Edited at 2012-04-18 01:39 pm (UTC)
yoru_no_hikaru 18th-Apr-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
E.Xact.Ly.

I mean, come on, last time they pulled that I was kinda O_o "Ryo? Seriously?" But really, who's gonna buy that again? -_- I mean it's like he didn't go out for about a year and now it's on again - strange thing that his drama is starting soon, ne? XDDDD

Well, it was a fun read. I'm always surprised how willingly people give interviews on such stuff and how detailed the descriptions are. ^^
katzsong 18th-Apr-2012 10:44 am (UTC)
well, drunkards + boat = not a very good idea :3

Ah, Jun-kun in DoS and babysit mode. Cutee XDDD
kazuya_raba 18th-Apr-2012 10:52 am (UTC)
i like how kame gets invited to group dates with the old folks. that's hilarious and says a lot about his personality. i love that boy to pieces.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded May 27th 2018, 7:56 am GMT.