Top.Mail.Ru

Arama They Didn't

8:03 pm - 06/21/2012

Morning Musume - One・Two・Three PV!

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
xcandy_sweetx 21st-Jun-2012 08:07 am (UTC)
I stayed up all night to see this! XD
khaulabear 21st-Jun-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
like this pv
^_^ btw,who is that girl w/ short hair?
rexona_woman 21st-Jun-2012 08:20 am (UTC)
Haruka of 10th gen. :)
writerserenyty 21st-Jun-2012 08:21 am (UTC)
First ever PV to be edited with Blingee
rexona_woman 21st-Jun-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
It needs more sparkles.
sodenoshirayuki 21st-Jun-2012 08:45 am (UTC)
wow they went really overboard with the basic and shitty effects that ended up making the video look EVEN cheaper. good job UFA, y'all keep digging that hole

that being said, i like the lady gaga-esque hair bow but they gotta start dyeing some hair cause most of the new girls all still look the same to me... like a hoard of raven-haired bbs... though i might see how their parents etc would say no but it's time to sink or swim lbr
glider 21st-Jun-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
wow

w o w
angelachibayuy 21st-Jun-2012 09:17 am (UTC)
Love love love this song and video. I think the editor went a bit crazy with the filters, but still the girls are lovely and the spinning shots are really nice. The only complaint I have is the cuts are too quick during the first half of the video, but seem to be less frequent in the second.

Still don't understand Kanon's hairdo but all the girls are cute.
rainbow_yarn 21st-Jun-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
I think I just had a seizure

Ran this one through the purikura machine, did we? I'd probably care about it more if I hadn't seen the dance shot first. I like seeing closeups, but half the girls just did it all wrong, and I couldn't see what was going on most of the time because of all the sparkles...
supersaiyananf 21st-Jun-2012 09:35 am (UTC)
The song is actually pretty good, but unfortunately it looks like the PV had a €10,- budget.
mia_p 21st-Jun-2012 11:04 am (UTC)
The drapery backdrop is the most off-putting aspect, and you've all heard me bitch about MM pv's so ill just leave it at that.
chibi_rei 21st-Jun-2012 11:37 am (UTC)
Well I could do without the sparkles and lens flares, but I like it better than the dance shot version.
ajisaitea 21st-Jun-2012 11:49 am (UTC)
Cheap Pv is cheap. I wish UFA would invest money for their pvs but yeah that's just beating a dead horse. Still love the song.
(no subject) - Anonymous
avex_girl 21st-Jun-2012 04:09 pm (UTC)
Omg yes!
kegarawashii 21st-Jun-2012 12:28 pm (UTC)
I used to make icons like this PV when I first discovered filters in PS.
I hated these effects in Kono Chikyuu, but they kinda did fit as it supposedly was about a dream, or space, or hallucination, or whatever. Why couldn't they just go with nice clean shots of these beautiful girls in this one?

The good thing is that the close-ups are very good. It is actually the first time I have ever preferred close-ups to the dance shot (which is barely there tbh). Nobody, absolutely nobody looks off.

Also, didn't Tsunku post a tweet just today that the PV will be up in a week? Is this trolling a new marketing strategy? XD
sky_fish7 21st-Jun-2012 01:42 pm (UTC)
Nothing special I think but fun to watch and the girls look gorgeous !

(Aaaah too much sparkles though xD)
nakurity 21st-Jun-2012 02:00 pm (UTC)
I love it! Beautiful close-up and nice kirakira shots xD

Definitely the best Morning Musume MV since the new era began.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Mar 4th 2024, 3:42 pm GMT.