Arama They Didn't

9:04 am - 06/22/2012

Dream Opens Official Facebook Page!


Dream has finally opened their OFFICIAL Facebook page.

http://www.facebook.com/official.dream

Dream's cover photo is designed by Aya, the group's resident artist. High resolution scans of their previous CD covers have also been uploaded to the page along with a video message:



So I guess they aren't dead after all. Hope they put the E-girls crap behind them and release some original stuff for once. 

Source: I Love Dream World, Dream Official Facebook Page
squallina 22nd-Jun-2012 04:25 pm (UTC)
I miss dream. Dream move me nowhere near as much. :(

soraohno 22nd-Jun-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
I love the old Dream and the new Dream. I love all members, original or not.

I just hope they'd be big. They're too underrated and so fuckin' talented.

soraohno 22nd-Jun-2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
MY BBS~!! ♥
love_keiko 22nd-Jun-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
yay! can't wait to here new (hopefully fierce) material from them!
wapiko 23rd-Jun-2012 06:09 am (UTC)
What the hell is Hasebe Yu even doing now...? I haven't heard much from her since her second photobook.
dollhouse__x 23rd-Jun-2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
ngl i thought this was hallyu at first lol. LOVE their style, very refreshing (:
okadarei 23rd-Jun-2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
Well I like E-Girls as well, but I love the fact they'll be still doing activities as DREAM, that's what they should be putting as first. The E-Girls group is something that is part of the family they joined after AVEX dropped them and told them to disband. At the end of the day, LDH gave them the chance to keep on, so I understand they are attatched to EXILE and what they want for their sister units, but it's sad that the group cannot be marketed well since AVEX started messing them up until dropping them.
This page was loaded Dec 4th 2022, 11:15 pm GMT.