Arama They Didn't

12:01 am - 07/11/2012

Nakajima Yuto is a Model

Hey! Say! JUMP's Nakajima Yuto is going to be a regular model for FINEBOYS magazine.
According to FINEBOYS staff, Nakajima might not be able to be in every issue due to schedule conflicts, but will try.

FINEBOYS 2012.08










for clearer and larger pics here


credits 1, 2

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
ladydalatis 10th-Jul-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
hello, Yuto bb ♥ ~
visionfactory1 10th-Jul-2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
He looks funny everytime he wanna look like a model..
hirogime 10th-Jul-2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
haha yeah, mte
choiseungjin 10th-Jul-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
He has nice body and he is tall :D
gambareletsgo 10th-Jul-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
I've always been aware of his flawless good looks ♥
wasabisushi404 10th-Jul-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
Last picture look like Toma Ikuta much?
redblood619 11th-Jul-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
+1
boukenrider 10th-Jul-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
gif is insanely appropriate
i don't even like him that much
but yesss! \o/ congratulations yuuto wwww
blackdevil2722 10th-Jul-2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
omg Yutooo

I think he's gonna do well as a model, seeing that he's pretty tall and has the right stature and all. I'm super happy for him :')
subarunee 10th-Jul-2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
Sasuga Yuto-kun...
xxdarzie 10th-Jul-2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
this is exciting! congratulations to Yuto!
smilepi 10th-Jul-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
He has the looks and the height for modeling. :D
Looking forward to see more of *~Model*~ Yuto. lol.
inachan89 10th-Jul-2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
he looks fine but he has to work a bit on the poses,he looks better when he's natural instead of forcing a model pose^_____^
ohcrepe 11th-Jul-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
MTE! Plus he keeps pursing/putting tension on his upper lip when he's forcing a model pose. Ahh I'm sure he will get the hang of it later on.
emiichan 10th-Jul-2012 06:43 pm (UTC)
It's about time ♥
He has everything to be a model, all he needs to do now is working on his pose though I have no problem about this at all
asdfghjkl, bias-san; OMEDETOU!
mitchy_fleur 10th-Jul-2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
This kind of work suits him so much!♥
tha_x 10th-Jul-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
fine boy indeed
and op, I see you trying to promote your tumblr lol
chizzyrei 10th-Jul-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
oh, that's not my tumblr. Haha. I just thought the scans came from that originally but I'm not sure though.
andreeupandaway 10th-Jul-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
I'm excited for this!!! I always liked Yuto's photo spreads. this is a great opportunity for him~ a little work on the poses...some look a weeeeee bit awkward I hope he gets better along the way~
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2018, 10:51 am GMT.