Arama They Didn't

12:03 am - 05/20/2012

BEST 30 Male & Female celebrities that people want to look like.. !!


Takasu clinic ,cosmetic surgery clinic , have just revealed the ranking of female & male celebrities who people would like to get plastic surgery to look like them

This rankings were taken between Jan ~June of 2012





TOP 30 Male Talents that men want to get plastic surgery to look like

#1 HYDE



#2 Yamashita Tomohisa



#3 Aiba Masaki
[Arashi]





#4 TAKAHIRO [EXILE]


#5 Nishikido Ryo [Kanjani 8]



#6 Sakurai Sho [Arashi]



#7 Mizushima Hiro


#8 Higashiyama Noriyuki [Shonentai]



#9 Yamada Ryosuke



#10 Miura Haruma


#11 Okada Junichi
#12 Kamenashi Kazuya
#13 Shirota Yu
#14
DAIGO(BREAKERZ)
#15 Domoto Koichi
#16 Yamamoto Yusuke
#17 Tsumabuki Satoshi
#18 Tamamori Yuta
(Kis-My-Ft2)
#19 Satoh Takeru
#20 Koike Teppei

#21 Mukai Osamu
#22
Miura Shohei
#23 Fukuyama Masaharu
#24 Akanishi Jin
#25 Kimura Takuya
(SMAP)
#26 Satoh Ayumu
#27 Okada Masaki
#28 Oshima Yuko
(AKB48) 
#29 Takizawa Hideaki
#30 Matsuda Shota






TOP 60 Female talents that women want to get plastic surgery to look like

The director of the popular beauty clinic “Takasu Clinic“, Takasu Mikiya recently revealed a ranking of the most popular female and male face types when it comes to facial surgery requested by their customers.

AKB48’s Itano Tomomi was able to top the female ranking with her face. Takasu probably wasn’t all that surprised about this result, since he himself experienced an increasing number of women who want to look like the idol, especially after the group’s ‘General Election’ in June. However, when he asked some of those women who they voted for, they all answered that they didn’t vote for anyone.

They seem to be looking at Itano as a model rather than an idol and don’t care about her activities as a member of AKB48 at all,” he analyzed in an earlier blog entry.

Triendl Reina’s face experienced a sharp rise in popularity at Takasu Clinic, which can easily be explained with her increasing exposure on variety shows and in CMs. Moreover she’s almost an ideal example of the ‘cute girl’ image that the Japanese are so fond of, despite being of mixed race, he explained.

Sawajiri Erika also climbed up the ranking again after her comeback with the movie ‘Helter Skelter‘.

However, many of Takasu’s reader noticed that actress Ayase Haruka was nowhere to be found inside the top 60, although she ranked first in a recent Oricon and MAQUIA (fashion magazine) ranking where women had to pick the most ideal face they’d like to have themselves.

He’s still analyzing why this is the case, but so far he was able to explain with her lack of outstanding facial features. He wrote, “There are many people who are drawn to prominent facial features of celebrities, like Tomochin’s eye bags or Ayu’s pointy nose. When looking at Ayase’s face, she doesn’t really have anything that stands out in particular. Her eyes are pretty but common. Her nose is neither too small nor too big and therefore doesn’t stand out as well. Her mouth is of average size and doesn’t have any special features. The thickness of her lips is normal. Maybe her a chin is a bit too longer than the norm, but in her case that isn’t really a flaw but a charm point.




#1 Itano Tomomi (AKB48)



#2
Triendl Reina



#3 Sasaki Nozomi



#4 Kim Tae Hee



#5 Amuro Namie



#6 Masuwaka Tsubasa




#7 Sawajiri Erika




#8 NANAO



#9 Hamasaki Ayumi




#10 Yuna [Shoujo Jidai]




#11 Yakuwa Satomi (KoaKUMA ageha model)
#12 Karina
#13 Kojima Haruna (AKB48)
#14 Araki Sayaka (KoaKUMA ageha model)
#15 Kitagawa Keiko
#16 Fujii Lena
#17 Funayama Kumiko (Popteen Model)
#18 YUKI
#19 Saeko
#20 Tiffany (Shoujo Jidai)

#21 Ohgura Yuko
#22 Watanabe Mayu
#23 Fukada Kyoko
#24 Ebihara Yuri
#25 Ku Hara (KARA)
#26 Lora
#27 Maeda Atsuko (AKB48)
#28 Takei Emi
#29 Rin (KoaKUMA ageha model)

#30 Tanaka Miho
#31 Yoshitaka Yuriko
#32 Hirako Risa
#33 Nishino Kana
#34 Aragaki Yui
#35 Matsushima Nanako
#36 Sakurai Rina (KoaKUMA ageha model)
#37 Taeyon (Shoujo Jidai)
#38 Inoue Mao
#39 Horikita Maki

#40 Kurotaki Maria
#41 Nakagawa Shyoko
#42 Ishihara Satomi
#43 Momoka Eri
#44 Oshima Yuko (AKB48)
#45 Kiritani Mirei
#46 Mitsuki Arisa
#47 Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
#48 Gouriki Ayama
#49 Kuroki Hitomi
#50 Takimoto Miori

#51 Kawashima Umika
#52 Shibasaki Kou
#53 Tsuji Nozomi
#54 ICONIQ
#55 Hasegawa Jun
#56 Ji Yon  (KARA)
#57 Kutsuna Shiori
#58 Yoshikawa Hinano
#59 Kuriyama Chiaki
#60 Kitano Kii

Edit : Add more info from Tokyohive
Source : Ameba news ,Tokyohive

Not surprised with a Vampire who never ages.!! ..he tops this ranking again ..

this female ranking ,some orders are very surprised me  !!
and What?! Where is AYASE HARUKA !?
pretty surprised that AYASE HARUKA is not there she always appears in every poll about cosmetic
but a Takasu 's explanation is make sense

for male ranking ,
some orders are very surprised me too
very
surprised that Masha ,Mukai & Kimutaku ranked low..they 're always in top10 in every rankings about cosmetic   ..
or They don't popular in Takasu Clinic Ranking maybe ?...lol

Oh ..and Yuko again LOL

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
aya_sama3000 19th-Jul-2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
Hell yea flawless man at #1 is in his rightful spot.
So proud of Daigo bb making the list.
For the Females...#5 is my goddess...that is all

edit: where the fudge is my Narimiya? >_>

Edited at 2012-07-19 08:02 pm (UTC)
liime_arix The article that went along with it.19th-Jul-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
http://www.tokyohive.com/2012/07/what-are-the-most-popular-face-types-for-cosmetic-surgeries

I don't blame people for wanting to look like Tomochin, she's so cute. I like everything about her face.



Edited at 2012-07-19 07:54 pm (UTC)
shoshomiki Re: The article that went along with it.20th-Jul-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
INR. She's the prettiest one in AKB48 IMO
It's also good to know that looking like her is actually achievable.

st_jemmy 19th-Jul-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
lmfao yuko?
csaca 19th-Jul-2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
I'd like to have Sho's face, I'd be a beautiful girl with those big eyes~ #daydreaming
fyezuhairnee 20th-Jul-2012 11:14 am (UTC)
+1
xxxratedcunt 19th-Jul-2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
I want a boyfriend who looks like Yuko 0:
miss_faces 19th-Jul-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
I miss Jaejoong in the male ranking D: And Narimiya Hiroki too @_@
But yeah for Hyde at #1 <3 Haruma <3 <3
LOLing hard at Yuko there xDDD

And for the female ranking I miss Meisa Kuroki D:
Itano Tomomi is beautiful indeed <3 And Namie at #5 yay *---*
tell_me_why 19th-Jul-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
omg yes, jaejoong and meisa should be there! T__T
eishastan 19th-Jul-2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
Yay for Queen Namie! and it seems that Yoona's beauty is also appreciated in Japan, and I agree about Nanao and Nozomi, they are gorgeous <3

I don't like Tomochin tho i dislike her duck lips, nose and teeth, there are prettier girls in AKB imo... for example Kojima Haruna, Maeda Ami and Shinoda Mariko just to name a few and also LOL at Yuko in the male category.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
tsukikei 19th-Jul-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
Of course flawless!face HYDE is at the top. ♥

Also, I love that Yuko ranks higher in the male category than the female. XD
seelenlicht 19th-Jul-2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
I kinda don't get why Oshima Yuko is in the male ranking...?
enorcsi 19th-Jul-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
maybe some dedicated male fans think that if they can't get her, at least they want to have her face..? XD
imangelofmusic 19th-Jul-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
Kame won SHIROTA?! WHAAAAAAT?! i understand why hyde is #1 but i dont agree XD aiba so high...oook...Jin won kimutaku...smt wrong with that (tho im jin fan its still weird!!!)

Reina<3 Sawajiri doesnt look so "sweet" anymore so....hmmm....Kii-chan n Maki-chan r WAY too low in this!!! Ö:Ö AND!!!!! WHERE is Meisa?!

oh well, nice list...
niwiwin 19th-Jul-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
lololololololol Yuko~~~~ whyyyyy geez hahahahaha

I agree with the male top 10, except for Sakurai Sho. Really people? Why not Matsujun?
That pic of Nishikido Ryo is kinda old. He has squarer jaw now 8D
Also Kamenashi??? okay.

Masuwaka Tsubasa is really really cute, but sometimes I feel she's way too made up though. Her pout and great lashes.
I like Nanao and Triendl Reina :D
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
glider 19th-Jul-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
i would gladly donate my chin to anyone who wants to look like itano tomomi
gensou_alice 19th-Jul-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
#8, Higashi, is from Shounentai not Shounen Jidai xD
faithlucifel 19th-Jul-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
LOL I was like "WTF Shounen Jidai???!!!". I even googled it to see if he didn't form a new unit or something XD
mitchy_fleur 19th-Jul-2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
It's Fujii Lena, not Fujii Rina.
yukkiz 20th-Jul-2012 05:50 am (UTC)
Oh sorry i'm dizzy ..
Fixed it..Thx
futaba01 19th-Jul-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
Lol at OP being frustrated because people broke the traditions(my exact reaction too). XD

Bitter that Fukakyon is ranked so low. :( I think she is the prettiest in the bunch.
polkadotsockss 20th-Jul-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, Fukakyon is definitely the prettiest of all. Don't know why she's so underrated now.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 6th 2023, 12:04 am GMT.