Arama They Didn't

9:16 am - 08/16/2012

Track list of Arashi's compilation album "Ura-Ara-Mania"

tumblr_m7e8sjMc1Q1ro6hndo2_500

Arashi will release a compilation album called "Ura Ara(shi) Mania", which will consist of 62 songs: 49 are b-sides, and 13 other songs. They will include "rare" tracks, songs that are popular in concerts, and hidden tracks. The album package will not include photos of the members. (Earlier post)

Track list


Sketch
Re(mark)able
Green
ALL or NOTHING
DANGAN-LINER
Sawarenai
Ai to yuuki to cherry pie
Deep na bouken
helpless
On Sunday
Yasei wo shiritai
Allergy
Kokoro Chirari

Fuyu no nioi
kimi ga iinda
koigokoro
Gorimuchu
Hey Hey Lovin' You
Te tsunagou
ichioku no hoshi
futari no kinenbi
harukaze sneaker
NA!NA!NA!
Kiss kara hajimeyou
natsu no owari ni omou koto
Itsumademo
Fight Song
Di-Li-Li
Future
Still...
Snowflake
fuyu wo dakishimete
How to Fly
Smile
Boku ga boku no subete
Wasurerarenai
Tobira
Season
TOKEI JIKAKE NO UMBRELLA
Super Fresh
Yurase ima wo
Mou ippo
Spiral
Over
Time Capsule

STORY
maboroshi
ano hi no merry xmas
ever
Boom Boom
Kienu omoi
together, forever
Utakata
wanna be...
How Can I Love
Tsuite oide
Futari no katachi
Hitori janai sa
Mezashita mirai e
Kimi ga iru kara
Hanabi
Voice



Source

DREAM LIST, TBQH.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
yaoilicious_53 16th-Aug-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
Why is Jun holding a penis?


Wasurerarenai
Season
TOKEI JIKAKE NO UMBRELLA
Super Fresh
Spiral
maboroshi
Boom boom
together, forever
Utakata

*______________________*~!!!!!♥♥♥

title or description
title or description

NO LOVE SO SWEET? OMG HELL YES xD

Edited at 2012-08-16 06:35 am (UTC)
freepureangel 16th-Aug-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
i think that's supposed to be an "i" LOL
tomoeicemaiden 16th-Aug-2012 06:33 am (UTC)
Expected more of Oh-chan's solos but I'm satisfied with the list
chesutoberry 16th-Aug-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
...... I cried over nothing, I already have all of these songs on my customized cd for roadtrip music... xD


but what are the rare tracks?
asaphira_sachi 16th-Aug-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
Well, if someone were to buy, it'd obviously be for the whole physical package and not the data, cuz data is cheap :P

But I think rare track(s) is like Green, which I believe was never released on CD, and Sketch, which is insanely rare. Not to mention the latter seems to be composed by Sho and Nino.

Edited at 2012-08-16 07:01 am (UTC)
helenmaldon 16th-Aug-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
WANT WANT WANT WANT WANT!!
Why is my money being rejected??
Will wait to get it some other way! : )
mirei_22 16th-Aug-2012 06:50 am (UTC)
Time to reorganize my playlist and name it Ura-Ara-Mania to somehow comfort myself.
hanaismail 16th-Aug-2012 06:52 am (UTC)
good idea (n_n)
kat_desu 16th-Aug-2012 06:59 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU OP FOR PUTTING EMPHASIS ON TOKEI JIKAKE NO UMBRELLA :))

I WANT THIS. SO BAD.

Edited at 2012-08-16 07:01 am (UTC)
faifantc 16th-Aug-2012 07:02 am (UTC)
Sketch and Green. adbxlsakdjndnja;odsmakosdmk;


!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YES!!!!!!!!!!!
vragile 16th-Aug-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
Green!!!!!! My dreams of hearing this song on HD has come true.

Omg i hope this track list somehow has to do with the setlist at arafes

I mean if you think about it there are a lot of songs on here that fangirls have been known to be pushing to hear lives of

Omg I also hope Arafes gets a DVD

Edited at 2012-08-16 07:12 am (UTC)
saku062 16th-Aug-2012 07:23 am (UTC)
Despite the fact that I already have the songs on a playlist (hell yeah OP it's a Dream list!!) I still want the CD so baaaaad T__T I've stopped counting all the "ooohhs" and "aaaawwws" as I read the track list XD
Hopefully Johnny isn't totally the Devil ad he will release the DVD of the concert (Oh my Gos I'm already picturing the choregraphy of BOOM BOOM BOOM and Tokei and asdfghjk!)

Thanks for sharing OP!

Why so cruel Johnny, WHY?!
ann_chibi 16th-Aug-2012 07:29 am (UTC)
love 10000000x all the list
all my fav are here..kkkyyyaaa >///////<




*do u guys think is worthy to buy this..?? I'm in dilemma~~~*
morninglights 16th-Aug-2012 07:42 am (UTC)
Seriously, where is Furusato? How can it be a dream list when they didn't include Furusato?

:(
ciachan 16th-Aug-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
tbqh this!
hika_ryuu 16th-Aug-2012 08:26 am (UTC)
not a Arashi fan so i dont know any of these songs. but a few of the title reminds me of KinKi Kids songs =)
katzsong 16th-Aug-2012 09:08 am (UTC)
No Gimmick Game :(



But I approve the list, well, at least most of them <3
karasu_0 16th-Aug-2012 10:12 am (UTC)
why would Gimmick Game be in there?
it's already a normal album song; not a b-side,rare or otherwise..sooo?


other than Sketch and Green,the rest are pretty normal I guess? :p I will keep my 6,000 yen for the time being.. ;;
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
spsn 16th-Aug-2012 10:08 am (UTC)
I'll throw spoon to johnny if there's no DVD...
nekobot01 16th-Aug-2012 10:43 am (UTC)


Me, too!!!!!
nekobot01 16th-Aug-2012 10:45 am (UTC)
I want this for the audio quality~ I have most of these tracks but some of them are really shitty mp3s.

*sigh*

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2018, 10:06 am GMT.