Arama They Didn't

6:40 pm - 10/08/2012

That idol group Beckii helped make releases the PV to GAME TIME (Version 1)

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
filipinohooker 8th-Oct-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
well
(no subject) - Anonymous
liime_arix 8th-Oct-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
I need my weekly jokes. I just find this whole wannabe idol thing fascinating and lol-worthy all the same time.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
alphie_damiek 8th-Oct-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
SO. MUCH. FILTER. And I'm not just talking about the video footage.
a_grumble_cake 8th-Oct-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
For all the talk they gave and calling Arama weeaboos

Deets? Because lol, I'm not saying arama isn't weeaboo but that PV is weeaboo personified. Glass houses etc.
liime_arix 8th-Oct-2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
We had this post http://aramatheydidnt.livejournal.com/3821503.html
And on one of the owner's tumblr: http://dansanohimitsu.tumblr.com/ she went on about Arama being weaboos based on the people's usernames and for them using emoticon like '^_^' which I found silly (if they wanted to point out weeabooism, they should have referred to the kpop posts, lmao). Even more now since it's like, pot meet kettle.
burger 8th-Oct-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
well this will be making reappearances in my nightmares
matchafrapucino mail8th-Oct-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
I thought this was cute. But name calling kind of isn't...where did they say that? Oh wait, there it is. Not cute.


Edited at 2012-10-08 11:58 pm (UTC)
anyappellation 8th-Oct-2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
lolololololol
fukkthedumbshyt 8th-Oct-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Wow and they aren't weeaboos? Also that one girl should have cleaned her living room if she was going to shoot a MV in it...ya big nasty.

As for the video it sucked but the song is nice for people who like that type of music. Not my thing so I'm not the best judge but I didn't want to stab my self to death with a plastic butter knife and I actually listened to the whole thing.

Edited at 2012-10-08 11:56 pm (UTC)
boncoup 9th-Oct-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
Creepy hands was my favorite part.
pamuya 9th-Oct-2012 12:35 am (UTC)
that legit made me back away

wtf thy used it like 3 times in the vid too
ohprecioustime 9th-Oct-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
idk if I hate this, the beat was nice and it was not as bad as anything Beckii tried to do

tho smh their arama shade, they are textbook definition of weeaboo
molly_hime 9th-Oct-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
Nyanko is adorable okay, she's been one of my best friends for almost five years. I like the song, but I can leave the rest of the girls.
liime_arix 9th-Oct-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
She's the only I like tbh. Is she black/hispanic or mixed?
niainwonderland 9th-Oct-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
You know, after getting a good laugh/scare out of this video, I realized there's a pretty good chance that most of these girls will grow out of this weeb phase and hopefully look back on this with a good sense of humor. So that's a little comforting! As for the ones who don't... I don't want to think about them.
hisjulliet 9th-Oct-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
my god it returns
Photobucket
winds_daichi 9th-Oct-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
LMAO!!!
jagithebassist 9th-Oct-2012 01:54 am (UTC)
You know how, as a kid, you do dumb shit? I remember I did such embarrassingly stupid things that I cringe at the thought of it. That's how I feel about this video. Instead of such dumb crap staying in your own memories, this video is now on the Internet. I hope the girls can laugh at youthful stupidity, but damn. It's gonna follow them for a while if it doesn't fade to obscurity (ignoring the fact that there's Google).

I find the song hilariously bad, but I can't help but feel embarrassed for these girls. I'm still a recovering idiot, but at least outstanding evidence of the dumb crap that I did isn't documented online.

I will forever laugh at the MoeMoe twins though. Just... damn XD
wheresthepaper 9th-Oct-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
This is pretty much everything I was thinking in regards to this whole....project. Thing. Whatever it is supposed to be.

(I'm still not sure what they want to come out of this/what they hope to accomplish....?)
shueisha 9th-Oct-2012 02:07 am (UTC)
Two words: SO BRIGHT!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:36 pm GMT.