Arama They Didn't

9:19 am - 01/25/2013

Kingdom Hearts 1.5 to Include 3 Hours of 358/2 Days Cutscenes

index_main_days



Kingdom Hearts -HD 1.5 ReMIX-, the high-definition port for the PlayStation 3 of the first Kingdom Hearts role-playing game and the Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories follow-up, will include 2 hours and 50 minutes of remastered video footage from the Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days game. Cutscene director Masaru Oka told Famitsu that the staff created 100 new scenes for the 358/2 Days content.

Famitsu is currently hosting screenshots of the remastered footage. Famitsu's interview with sound designer Yuki Hirose revealed that composer Yoko Shimomura is supervising the rearranging and re-recording the songs for the 358/2 Days content with live instruments.

After viewing all the 358/2 Days content, players will receive a custom theme for the PS3. The game, which includes the "Final Mix" version of the original Kingdom Hearts game, will also have trophy support.

The game is slated for a March 14 release in Japan for 6,980 yen (about US$77).



ANN

laxdia14 25th-Jan-2013 03:06 am (UTC)
HECK YEAH! Can't wait!

brucelynn 25th-Jan-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
I want a new game dammit

I mean one for the PS3 ( will prolly be PS4 tho )

I blame Disney , wanna be buying up every damn company and shit

I have no doubt that is what has been holding up a new Kingdom Hearts
quailien 25th-Jan-2013 08:09 am (UTC)
Wooooo!
tophbei 25th-Jan-2013 10:04 am (UTC)
I want this so badly, but I want KH3 more!
And LOL


Edited at 2013-01-25 10:07 am (UTC)
jagithebassist 27th-Jan-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
Wut

I loved that game, but I had no idea that Jesse McCartney did the voice for Roxas; I thought it was some kid. I'm just... you kearn something new everyday.

And yes, that sounded kinda dirty (but it could just be me) XD
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2018, 10:16 am GMT.