Arama They Didn't

4:35 pm - 01/26/2013

SKE48's manager vows to kill himself if he ever has relations with one of the girls



SKE48's official youtube channel recently uploaded a video of SKE48's new manager. In the video he vows to not have an inappropriate relationship with any of the girls, and if it does happen in the future he will perform seppuku. Fans on 2ch became suspicious since he's good-looking, which prompted the video to be released in the first place. Also, back in 2010 there was rumors of SKE's old manager having sexual relations with one of the members.

source
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
placetohide 27th-Jan-2013 01:49 am (UTC)
LOL/smh at this drama
nozo_rin 27th-Jan-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
Sorry I'm having a shoujo moment and am thinking this is taking it a bit too far. What if the SKE members graduate and they start going out? Does that count? Sounds like its from a manga or something
cast0shadow 27th-Jan-2013 02:59 am (UTC)
isn't this a bit extreme? @_@
enorcsi 27th-Jan-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
LOL the English translation of seppuku is kind of unfortunate in the subs tho XD
darlingpoppet 27th-Jan-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
So you're available then, is that what you're saying? x)
arashic5 27th-Jan-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
LMAO u wait...it'll turn out to be one of the AKB/NMB girls
bear100 27th-Jan-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
alrighty then
asweetsymphony 27th-Jan-2013 06:30 am (UTC)
Lols. This is so ridiculous, it's funny.
song_jihyuk 27th-Jan-2013 06:45 am (UTC)
anything 48 related seems like srs bsns now
wheresthepaper 27th-Jan-2013 11:18 am (UTC)
Okay. Nothing brings the drama like a 48 group, I swear. Sigh.

So, wait, do the fans get to choose what he'll seppuku with? Cause I'm thinking rusty butter knife, maybe. (Please insert a nice eye roll here.)

Edited at 2013-01-27 11:19 am (UTC)
inachan89 27th-Jan-2013 12:13 pm (UTC)
lol ridiculous
stole_away 27th-Jan-2013 12:30 pm (UTC)
this si so sad srsly
evilblueberry 27th-Jan-2013 12:45 pm (UTC)
the video is private so I can't watch it but that's a shame he has to even come to that conclusion just over the fanbase's jealousy.

I hate the fact that just because someone pays for something that they own that person. They're not a damn piece of stock they're idols. They can even take their merch back from you if they wanted to. (according to youtube anyway lol)
j_o_n_n_o 27th-Jan-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
Fans on 2ch became suspicious since he's good-looking

rlly tho
age_of_green 27th-Jan-2013 07:27 pm (UTC)
 photo tumblr_me0masHmhM1r426i4o1_250_zpsb4b40e21.gif

And is 2ch more or less shady than the English 4chan. Becuase /b/ would probably be encouraging him.
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Mar 18th 2019, 11:47 pm GMT.