Arama They Didn't

2:12 pm - 06/08/2013

Aiba Masaki, Mizukawa Asami, marriage countdown! Back together, marriage information emerged!





Aiba Masaki has purchased a luxury apartment for 150 million yen.  Marriage rumor with Mizukawa Asami has surfaced.  The said luxurious apartment is in a residential street where many celebrities are residing and is a designer's aparment.  Purchasing a home like that at the age of 30 only means one thing:  he wants to get married!



With dramas, CMs, tours, Aiba's annual income could exceed 100 million yen easily.  Who is the marriage partner?  Rumor has it Aiba and one-time girlfriend Mizukawa Asami have gotten back together after her drama "Sharehouse" flopped in single digit.  She needed Aiba's encouragement and comfort and that lead to the two of them getting back together.



Doesn't Johnny's have a rule that only one person can get married per group?  There are only six married Johnny's at present:  Masahiko Kondou, Noriyuki Higashiyama, Tatsuya Yamaguchi, Takuya Kimura, Inohara  and Jin Akanishi.  How do they know who can get married in the group?  If the rumor is true, Aiba is the closest to get married in Arashi.



Source: geino2news.seesaa.net  translated by me
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
myharu 8th-Jun-2013 10:39 pm (UTC)
Aiba is my overall bias (sorry Jaejoong, not sorry) but I am extremely calm about this. Actually I'm happy if this is true. I think I'm only doubting my sanity today because I locked myself in the bathroom so I could cry over Mariko's graduation. But no I'm still sane and support this. I hope their babies are cute.
imilandoo 9th-Jun-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
This so much (espcially the crying over Mariko's graduation part)!
dramajewels 8th-Jun-2013 10:40 pm (UTC)
Wow!

Buying a house means you are getting married or want to get married. Rumors are crazy. Whatever he decides to do with his life I will support him as a fan should.
burger 8th-Jun-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
lmao I thought this too tbh. If you don't want marriage rumours to spread better live in a cardboard box for a few years like Ayumi's ex~
umbrellaphone 8th-Jun-2013 10:40 pm (UTC)
With dramas, CMs, tours, Aiba's annual income could exceed 100 million yen easily.

Lol what happened to that other rumor that Arashi members get 20 to 28 million yen only? Oh tabloids.

But. If he truly wants to settle down, then he has my support.
xanithofdragons 9th-Jun-2013 12:41 am (UTC)
Seriously, all the tabloid stories conflict with each other all the time. -_-
slowtech 8th-Jun-2013 10:42 pm (UTC)
totally baseless rumor it seems, but i love asami and if this is true and she's happy, then so am i. get it, gurl!
flashylicious 8th-Jun-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
maybe. it was reported on an Osaka variety show as well but they claimed to have gotten information that it wouldn't be within this year anyway if it were to happen
nami 10th-Jun-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
Which part was reported?
nekobot01 8th-Jun-2013 10:48 pm (UTC)
Congratulations, Aiba-chan!!!

I think he has wanted this for a long time. :D
blood_opal 8th-Jun-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
I don't even know why but for some reason, I've always thought Sho would be the first Arashi member to get married. I seriously hope that that one married person per group thing is untrue though because I want to see all of them happily married with adorable kids.

And Aiba getting more than 100 million yen a year? I certainly hope so. Anything less for any one of them would just be totally unfair given how much each of their workloads are.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
nalty7 8th-Jun-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
Get it! I like them as a couple.
viakarma 8th-Jun-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
ooo, wait what? -,-
faifantc 8th-Jun-2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh!!! The boys are so close to becoming men. <3 I'd be so happy if this were true. I always wondered who would be the first in Arashi to get married... :)
asth77 8th-Jun-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
The boys are so close to becoming men.


... wow
kimigairukara 8th-Jun-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
wait wut
whatever, just coz he bought a big house doesnt mean hes gonna get married why assume stuff like tht -.-
but if he does eventually get married, i'll def support him C;
cris_kanaschiro 8th-Jun-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
No matter if it's a rumor, I'd love to see Aiba married!
rereyzz 8th-Jun-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
he has my support!
asth77 8th-Jun-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
yeah.
All I can learn from this is that hottie Koide Keisuke might be free then lmao

(thanks for translating those articles OP)

this actress is qt

and honestly I can't picture Aiba marrying now except if he pulls a Jin. I'm sure no one in the management team would let him do it at the peak of Arashi's popularity. I think it doesn't have many chances to happen now. Let's wait 5 years and we'll talk.
enorcsi 8th-Jun-2013 11:45 pm (UTC)
yeah I highly doubt Aiba would be the first one to get married. For some reason I think he would feel like he's betraying Arashi if he married first. He is Arashi's number one fan after all. :)
enorcsi 8th-Jun-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
Sharehouse flopped? aww but I enjoyed it (except the ending).

It's the first I hear of this one member per group marriage rule. Sounds like the biggest bullshit ever and I don't see what its purpose would be. It's either any of them, or complete ban.
asth77 8th-Jun-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
Right? What's the point of this rule... lol
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:15 pm GMT.