Arama They Didn't

12:39 pm - 06/13/2013

new leak photos of Jin and Meisa with their daughter, Theia

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
cast0shadow 13th-Jun-2013 12:51 pm (UTC)
cutie patooties! theia is a lovely name :)
katzsong 13th-Jun-2013 12:56 pm (UTC)
She's cute :)
But there was an uproar last night on my FB timeline, because someone posted that pic on a group wall, and fans are saying that those pics shouldn't be posted anywhere due to protecting Jin-Meisa-Theia's privacy (?). They even said even the weibo poster has taken down the pics.

So...idk. It was quite the drama lol. It's ok here, I guess

Edited at 2013-06-13 01:00 pm (UTC)
a_cheshire_grin 13th-Jun-2013 01:08 pm (UTC)
She is cute! And the photos are cute too, but I don't feel it's right to leak photos of them. If Meisa and Jin want to show their daughter to the public, they will, but leaking their private photos is a NG!
ocha_suki 13th-Jun-2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
finally, the daughter pic & name!!
i see she got jin's lips ne ;)
mom & dad look so happy <33


Edited at 2013-06-13 01:15 pm (UTC)
dyan1219 13th-Jun-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
Pretty baby! She has Meisa's eyes. :D Theia's a lovely name <3
burger 13th-Jun-2013 01:26 pm (UTC)
Aw she's cute. And the pics are just adorable in general lol love their facial expressions c:
enorcsi 13th-Jun-2013 01:41 pm (UTC)
OMG Finally!!! The pics I've been waiting for!
Cute pictures! :)

I don't get the uproar about the leaking tbh. She's still just a baby and will change a lot very fast. It's not like she'll be recognized without her parents there...

Edited at 2013-06-13 01:42 pm (UTC)
win03die 13th-Jun-2013 01:50 pm (UTC)
I think your opinion is sad... publishing /leaking pictures of children is not ok unless their guardians/parents give their consent.
If you had kids, you'd know.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous
kokoromaix 14th-Jun-2013 01:27 am (UTC)
First thing I thought when I saw the title was, "How the heck did these pictures even get leaked?" And why would they think that it'd be okay to do? That's really creepy.
xbettox 13th-Jun-2013 02:08 pm (UTC)
What a cutiepie. They seem so happy :D
miss_lonliah 13th-Jun-2013 02:27 pm (UTC)
owaaah so cute
jennyhime 13th-Jun-2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
I agree on the fact that the pictures should not be published, that the pictures leaked meant that someone most likely sold the pictures without the consent of Jin and Meisa.
They have the right to protect their child's privacy (I think Kimutakus kids faces have always been pixeled out)
Cute baby and name but how would it be pronounced in Japanese or written in kanji?
royu_kiyo 14th-Jun-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
"Cute baby and name but how would it be pronounced in Japanese or written in kanji?"

Jeia/Sheia? Honestly, I'm not familiar with the name 'Theia' but it looks pretty.
ttalktomesoftly 13th-Jun-2013 02:43 pm (UTC)
Does someone know if the pics are actually private and they leaked or if they were exposed with Jin and Meisas's consent? I don't know, the fact that there are two pictures with the name of the girl and the whole "mom + Theia" and "Dad & Theia" thing makes me think that it's something they made to present their daughter to the world. Or maybe some motherfucker stole them :/ I guess I'll have to wait to be really sure.

Anyway, she's so beautiful ♥ And the name too. I'm so happy right now ;_______;
ZenTN 14th-Jun-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
The pictures were leaked and unauthorised I believe.
abyssinian13 13th-Jun-2013 03:00 pm (UTC)
she's very cute, as expected from genetically gifted parents that she has..lovely name..i love the pics..they made me smile..
just hope these weren't posted w/o her parents' consent because that would be a shitty thing to do..
rorychan 13th-Jun-2013 03:29 pm (UTC)
I really don't think these pictures were stolen or anything. If that were they case, they would have disappeared by now. I have seen that unwanted pictures floating around the net disappear very fast if it is a problem. They do have people monitoring that kind of thing on both agencies. So I do not understand the uproar about these pics. They seem leak a legit presentation of their daughter to me..Besides, Meisa did promise us pictures soon.
2hothere 13th-Jun-2013 03:55 pm (UTC)

The fact that there were captions written in English below the pictures makes me think an English speaking person like 47 ronin director Carl Rinsch visited their home, took the pictures and leaked them...HAHAHA
2hothere SOOOOOO CUTE13th-Jun-2013 03:38 pm (UTC)
OMG....she's sooooo cute and adorable. She looks just like Jin when he was a baby but she got Meisa's huge eyes. The eyes are full of black..


Such a precious little baby THEIA..Jin, I see what you did there...LOL..



our_scars Re: SOOOOOO CUTE13th-Jun-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
She looks exactly the same as Jin as a baby O:

And to think the parents of greek goddess Theia are named Gaia and Uranus...
Well played, Jin.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 7:25 pm GMT.