Arama They Didn't

10:40 am - 08/18/2013

Jun Matsumoto and Mao Inoue kita━(゚∀゚)━!!???? (Kyushu Sports←www)

Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
xanithofdragons 18th-Aug-2013 08:02 pm (UTC)
Lol, I wonder if Johnnys-antis are pressed with how many posts this rumor has put into Arama.
cuizy 19th-Aug-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
I'm just amused all these Japanese newspapers/tabloids are taking it so seriously
josylovesjun 18th-Aug-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
I cant read whats on the newspaper pic.. does anyone knows??
onciu 18th-Aug-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
Arashi's popularity won't falter even if a member marries a man(on a side note, it might actually get them more fans) they are already that high and they are not akb which started as a 2ch focus
If HanaDan wedding does happens, no one would oppose....like how Brad and Angelina were made to be
fukkthedumbshyt 18th-Aug-2013 09:04 pm (UTC)
I don't think she's balding she just has a unique hairline (this is a serious comment so please...).
kat_desu 18th-Aug-2013 10:05 pm (UTC)
I'd really be happy if this is true...
pestleiche34 18th-Aug-2013 11:02 pm (UTC)

all the people writing comments calling someone ugly... i cant help but imagine them as people who will never ever find a partner even half as good...

btw i thought this was real news and my heart stopped for a second ! ^^
falling_cookie 18th-Aug-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
aw this would be so cute if they were together! but I doubt it would happen
cleotine 18th-Aug-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
Is there a Johnny who's name hasn't been mentioned yet? If so, he's probably the one.

At first this was kinda interesting but with time passing, it's getting more and more ridiculous. I hope the couple'll be revealed soon so all this can have an end...

mcdulljov 19th-Aug-2013 01:35 am (UTC)
haha, for a while I thought this is true. lol. It's about time they reveal who the 'super popular idol' is...
Anyway, as an arashi fan, I hope all 5 of them just get married at the same time and hold a wedding dome tour. XD
rei_moto 19th-Aug-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
"wedding dome tour" sounds interesting~ XD
chubbyichigo 19th-Aug-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
MATSUJUN INOUE MAOO Yes, yes plz! XD
londonshowers 19th-Aug-2013 03:18 am (UTC)
I thought this was an actual confirmation and jesus H!


I also read the title in an over-enthusiastic japanese announcer voice

& lol she's not balding she just has a 6head, dealwithit
maimailove13 19th-Aug-2013 07:20 am (UTC)
"This marriage must be a ploy to stimulate some buzz surrounding MatsuJun as he seems to be the least popular member of Arashi."

Am I the only one who will react to this quote? Jun as the least popular? I love all the members but I don't think he's the least popular. I even think that Jun and Sho are the most popular members. Jun-bait?
diana_80 19th-Aug-2013 10:14 am (UTC)
it's just still a rumor so don't be rude to inoue mao that isn't fair on her part. respect both parties.
massutegone 20th-Aug-2013 02:54 am (UTC)
well, despite all the hates towards them, I think they can have whatever story they want.. Inoure have been keeping herself low and try not to do anything weird with all her fame and everything.. Being a super idol is not easy u know.. u have to maintain your image and prevent making any gossip..
december_clouds 20th-Aug-2013 06:27 pm (UTC)
Please baby please baby baby baby please let this be true.

In order to troll us all, it'll probably be Hamasaki Ayumi and Tomoya Nagase or something even though they broke up years ago hahaha.
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2019, 6:41 pm GMT.