Arama They Didn't

6:16 pm - 12/02/2013

Top Selling Manga in Japan 2013

carlenne 2nd-Dec-2013 11:48 am (UTC)
Chihayafuru <3
chinpirako 2nd-Dec-2013 11:59 am (UTC)
I'm so glad JoJo is in the top-20 :D
lovely_tunes 2nd-Dec-2013 12:39 pm (UTC)
one piece always wins

cause one piece fucking ROCKS
inachan89 2nd-Dec-2013 12:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah one piece!
ptimachan 2nd-Dec-2013 01:05 pm (UTC)
so happy to see Kimi ni Todoke and Chihayafuru on the list :)
hope there is chihayafuru 3rd season...
riapi 2nd-Dec-2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
so proud of Silver Spoon, it's the most interesting and fascinating read i had for this year~~
and yeay for Haikyuu!! and Ace of Diamond!! almost honest to goodness sports manga, specially Dia no Ace, made me forget about Kuroko no BAsket which is become annoying already~~
shonen_key 2nd-Dec-2013 03:57 pm (UTC)
IA about KnB tbh and I'm glad to see another HQ! fan here \o/

Edited at 2013-12-02 03:58 pm (UTC)
citrine047 2nd-Dec-2013 02:28 pm (UTC)
i never thought i'd see the day when SnK almost becomes an actual threat for OP. O_o
(no subject) - Anonymous
sekainostar 2nd-Dec-2013 10:37 pm (UTC)
+1
eevaleena 2nd-Dec-2013 03:19 pm (UTC)
Honestly, I don't find Attack on Titan are that great. So, I don't get the over-hype over it. I do read the manga and watched the anime, and they're "Meh" (or in other words, NORMAL) to me. Maybe just me. But this series is way too overrated actually. Just saying. Last year (or maybe before that?) we had an overrated anime too right? SAO. I wonder what's gonna be the next overrated anime/manga for 2014. I can't wait! *insert sarcasm*
sekainostar 3rd-Dec-2013 08:47 am (UTC)
Read again the manga. Normal? Lol, it's crazy.
shonen_key 2nd-Dec-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
Glad to see SnK, Haikyuu!! and JJBA :)
thewarpedmelody 2nd-Dec-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
SnK manga isn't that great, but the Anime is awesome. As usual One Piece triumphs.

Glad to see Magi, Assassination Classroom, Kingdom and Gintama in the list!
fu_yu_mi 2nd-Dec-2013 06:03 pm (UTC)
SNK got what it deserves in my opinion. Manga is really great. Original enough and has it`s plot twists. SNK is better than average Shounen Jump manga. Doesn`t seem overrated for me and it`s far better than SAO. KuroBasu is far more closer to being overrated, since it is an average sports shounen jump manga.

Glad to see Ao Haru Ride is doing quite well for shoujo.
sekainostar 2nd-Dec-2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
Yay for HxH, SnK, KnB, Daiya no A and Haikyu!! :) <333
urubaby21 3rd-Dec-2013 01:23 am (UTC)
wtf...one peice..
falling_cookie 3rd-Dec-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
so many series I don't know about lol any news on Nana coming back???
eevaleena 3rd-Dec-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
I think the mangaka is taking her sweet time to recovery. Well, too long actually ;___:
fallblau_129 3rd-Dec-2013 01:43 am (UTC)
Glad to see HxH and HQ! in the list :D

And KnB, too though I haven't read any of the new chapters lately XD
harunomasu 3rd-Dec-2013 03:49 am (UTC)
So Fairy Tail didn't really sell that much. And Bleach didn't even make it to top 10.

But I'm more surprised about Naruto. I thought that at least it will be number 2 behind One Piece. I guess people get bored with it after the long run.
This page was loaded Jan 30th 2023, 8:17 pm GMT.