Arama They Didn't

1:23 am - 12/15/2013

"Saikou no Rikon" returns as a drama SP next February

saikounorikon_sp



"Saikou no Rikon" will make its return with a drama SP next February which depicts how the four main characters played by Eita, Ono Machiko, Maki Youko and Ayano Go have become one year after the drama ended in March 2013. The drama SP titled "Saikou no Rikon Special 2014" will show how Mitsuo (Eita) and his "ex-wife" Yuka (Ono) are doing after they reconciled a year ago but haven't re-registered their marriage yet and how Akari (Maki) and her husband Ryo (Ayano) are coping with parenthood. Filming began on 13th December and the theme song will still be Kuwata Keisuke's "Yin Yang". The four main cast members are expected to perform new dance scenes during the closing credits while the theme song is being played.



doramaworld
kame09 15th-Dec-2013 03:37 am (UTC)
omgggg soooo happy. excited! *\(^o^)/*
cast0shadow 15th-Dec-2013 08:52 am (UTC)
omg! hands down my favourite drama of 2013. can't wait!
aibada 15th-Dec-2013 11:40 am (UTC)
me too :D
stephie184 15th-Dec-2013 09:43 am (UTC)
This is needed in my life :D lol
sawsan88 15th-Dec-2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
I hope it's as good as the drama was :)
can't wait!
rainbow_yarn 15th-Dec-2013 12:32 pm (UTC)
hm I'd have prefered for it to stay open-ended, but. Looking forward to the new ending credits scenes, though.
___varying 15th-Dec-2013 01:09 pm (UTC)
Always hf more Eita and Ono Machiko. :'D
ministryofbees 15th-Dec-2013 04:07 pm (UTC)


YASS! One of my favourite dramas!
mintceres 15th-Dec-2013 09:34 pm (UTC)
this makes me stupidly happy
kat_desu 15th-Dec-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSS
law_oneofmany 15th-Dec-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
i want this!
december_clouds 17th-Dec-2013 02:43 pm (UTC)
YES! YAY! GREAT!
This page was loaded Jan 31st 2023, 12:48 am GMT.