Arama They Didn't

5:37 pm - 05/09/2010

Nishikido Ryo - "no" means get out of the cab now



In case you've been wondering what Nishikido Ryo's been up to, here's something for you.

Well, he's been doing a lot of clubbing. Shocking, I know. And while doing said clubbing he's been picking up lots of women.  And to top it all off he was a jerk to one of them.

A friend of a young woman who was picked up by Ryo explained to Tantei File what happened: "Back in March, Nishikdo came on to my friend at a club in Roppongi. They got pretty close while they were there and afterwards took a taxi together. He invited her to his house but when she said no, he kicked her out of the cab right then and there.  She said he was he worst."


According to the informant, Ryo said to the girl, "You're coming to my place right?" but she turned down the offer. Ryo got pissed and was all you're gonna tell me no after I invited you? and made her get out.

Oh, Ryo. He has such a way with women.

While Ryo was shooting his movie he went to the club once a week, but now he goes about three times. Lately he's been spending more time outside the VIP section hugging and flirting with the ordinary girls (meaning non-showbiz) -- who later accompany him back to his place. Apparently the tally of girls he didn't kick out of a taxi is no small number.

Source: uwasako.livejournal.com/63387.html
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
louta 10th-May-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
omg he is such a smooth operator I dont even...
xkimchi_ninja 10th-May-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
Well at least he didn't bite her.
kat_esque 10th-May-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU.
kat_esque 10th-May-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
what a ladykiller. 8D
uchikins 10th-May-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
As long as she got kicked out in the nearby of a McDonalds, she didn't really lose anything.
sadistic_dance 10th-May-2010 04:36 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
kat_tunluver90 10th-May-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
LMAO oh ryo, ryo, ryo....
kogepot 10th-May-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
Seriously? Who would say no to Ryo?? Something's wrong with that girl. :/
kat_tunluver90 10th-May-2010 12:46 am (UTC)
*high five bb*
dulces 10th-May-2010 12:43 am (UTC)
very classy xD.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
xkimchi_ninja 10th-May-2010 12:46 am (UTC)
Someone who doesn't want to get bitten!!
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
jetsetlag 10th-May-2010 12:46 am (UTC)
I don't not believe it but how is someone's journal a source? Then again I don't know about the journal either, and its a rumor, so........idk.
juweel 10th-May-2010 12:49 am (UTC)
because the owner of that journal uses it as a place to translate japanese tabloids.
rikayla 10th-May-2010 12:46 am (UTC)
lmfao, i thought he's ~shy~ dude around girls, hahah.
mich04elle 10th-May-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
same here.
sparklymonster 10th-May-2010 12:48 am (UTC)
Oh, Ryo. Such a gentleman.
cauliflower346 10th-May-2010 12:49 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
XD
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
baboboy 10th-May-2010 12:51 am (UTC)
LOL!
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
flipangel_88 10th-May-2010 12:50 am (UTC)
Apparently the tally of girls he didn't kick out of a taxi is no small number.

So if I am reading that right, many girls say no to him ... WHY?!?!
if you are a non-celebrity isn't this kind of like a (maybe) once in a lifetime shot. might as well ...

but to be honest, I'd be conflicted to =/
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
louta 10th-May-2010 12:53 am (UTC)
when I saw 'cab'

I thought he rear-ended someone.

But yeah... that girl didn't want to get 'rear-ended' by Ryo.
uchikins 10th-May-2010 12:58 am (UTC)
As people said regarding his car accident; everyone wants to get rear-ended by him.

We've found the exception though!
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2019, 10:57 pm GMT.