Arama They Didn't

8:21 am - 05/20/2010

Some updates on Yuya Matsushita new album (Cover + Album preview)

So,  continuing this post regarding on Yuya's album, here are some updates related on this album

Cover for CD + DVD (limited edition)





Regular Edition Cover



PATi PATi photoshoot in 2009



















Preview of the album: LISTEN HERE

I'm not sure if you guys excited for this album or not but yes, I'm excited! He will be featured and also in cover for this magazine in June, but the pre order is sold out already, and can he get his own tag? xD

source: matsushitayuya.com/patipati/ , matsushitayuya.com/disco , CDJapan , Yuya thread on jpm
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
analapana83 20th-May-2010 02:19 am (UTC)
Bout damn time!
dareka 20th-May-2010 02:21 am (UTC)
ugh, i love him sfm. why isn't he more popular??
dareka 20th-May-2010 02:24 am (UTC)
waaaaaait a minute. i only see like, three new songs D:
luvmile 20th-May-2010 02:28 am (UTC)
he looks good :D

btw, your icon is awesome xDDDD
genkiness 20th-May-2010 02:41 am (UTC)
He has been my dear ♥ since Foolish Foolish *-*
He was so adorable all scared on Music Japan that time
WANT SO HARD!!!! but the album has so many old songs....

and that Pati Pati photoshoot is HOT
Hallucination ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Im all over his last fm page... like all the time... he should have a twitter account! for me to stalk him
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
honeymoon 20th-May-2010 02:47 am (UTC)
Hell yeah.
ladyshalott 20th-May-2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Oh man. DO WANT.
strawberryparty 20th-May-2010 02:57 am (UTC)
so stoked!!
shukumi 20th-May-2010 03:01 am (UTC)
Excited!

But...were the covers supposed to look like the covers for his foolish foolish single? lol
nene718 20th-May-2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
letihughes 20th-May-2010 03:22 am (UTC)
uhu!!!!!!!!!!!!
louta 20th-May-2010 03:29 am (UTC)
he is so pretty.

too bad I semi-hate his music.
nisshimuffin 20th-May-2010 03:31 am (UTC)
this
acidblackcurry 20th-May-2010 04:50 am (UTC)
I'M SO FUCKING LOVE THIS GUY ;D !!
frozen_rii 20th-May-2010 05:08 am (UTC)
I'd be more excited if the album had more than 3 new songs. Still, I dig him.
nozo_rin 20th-May-2010 05:10 am (UTC)
i wish he had his trust me hair!! XD
streetsoul07 20th-May-2010 05:48 am (UTC)
love him forever~

love his music!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 27th 2018, 8:50 am GMT.